Home Page

Who Are We?

Meet the staff at our school!

Teachers at Alexandra

Teachers at Alexandra 1 Mrs L Roberts - Head Teacher
Teachers at Alexandra 2 Mr D Griffiths - Deputy Head Teacher
Teachers at Alexandra 3 Mrs K Walker - Inclusion & Well-being Leader
Teachers at Alexandra 4 Mrs C Andrews - Assessment Centre Leader
Teachers at Alexandra 5 Miss R Carroll - Foundation Phase Leader
Teachers at Alexandra 6 Mr J Jones - Dosbarth Sycamore Teacher (Yr 6)
Teachers at Alexandra 7 Mr S Perry - Dosbarth Beech Teacher (Yr 4)
Teachers at Alexandra 8 Mr W Brownhill - Dosbarth Elder Teacher (Yr 5)
Teachers at Alexandra 9 Miss A Pope - Dosbarth Maple Teacher (Y3/4)
Teachers at Alexandra 10 Miss N Williams - Dosbarth Blossom Teacher (Yr 3)
Teachers at Alexandra 11 Mrs M Goodwin - Dosbarth Elm Teacher
Teachers at Alexandra 12 Mrs K Mapletoft - PPA Teacher
Teachers at Alexandra 13 Miss R Ffoulkes - Dosbarth Walnut Teacher (Yr1/2)
Teachers at Alexandra 14 Miss F Lowrie - Dosbarth Ash Teacher (Yr1)
Teachers at Alexandra 15 Mrs L Edwards - Dosbarth Cedar Teacher (Reception)
Teachers at Alexandra 16 Mr J Painter - Dosbarth Catkin Teacher (Nursery)
Teachers at Alexandra 17 Miss B Griffiths - Dosbarth Holly Teacher
Teachers at Alexandra 18 Mrs B Curtis - Dosbarth Chestnut Teacher
Teachers at Alexandra 19 Miss A Kennedy - Dosbarth Juniper Teacher

Non-Teaching Staff

Non-Teaching Staff 1 Mrs N Porter - Secretary
Non-Teaching Staff 2 Miss H Jones - PPA Cover
Non-Teaching Staff 3 Mrs L Richards - HLTA Hazel and Cedar PPA
Non-Teaching Staff 4 Mrs A Turner - TA, Inclusion Team
Non-Teaching Staff 5 Miss A Davies - HLTA, WAC
Non-Teaching Staff 6 Miss K Hindle - TA, Dosbarth Chestnut
Non-Teaching Staff 7 Mrs W Howe - TA, Dosbarth Chestnut
Non-Teaching Staff 8 Mrs A Warrener - TA, Dosbarth Holly
Non-Teaching Staff 9 Mrs H Williams - TA, Dosbarth Willow
Non-Teaching Staff 10 Mrs J Wooding - TA, Dosbarth Holly
Non-Teaching Staff 11 Mrs J Jones - TA, Dosbarth Holly
Non-Teaching Staff 12 Mrs N Jackson - TA, Dosbarth Chestnut
Non-Teaching Staff 13 Miss R Jones - TA, Dosbarth Holly
Non-Teaching Staff 14 Miss S Bray - TA, Dosbarth Chestnut & Oak
Non-Teaching Staff 15 Miss K Humphreys - TA, Dosbarth Catkin
Non-Teaching Staff 16 Mrs T Pritchard - TA, Dosbarth Catkin
Non-Teaching Staff 17 Miss L Dodds - HLTA PPA Cover, Inclusion Team
Non-Teaching Staff 18 Mrs D Walker - TA, Dosbarth Hazel
Non-Teaching Staff 19 Mrs A Jones - TA, Dosbarth Hazel
Non-Teaching Staff 20 Miss R Parry - 1:1 TA, Dosbarth Walnut
Non-Teaching Staff 21 Miss B Barry - HLTA PPA Cover WAC
Non-Teaching Staff 22 Mrs P Hack - 1:1 TA, Dosbarth Ash
Non-Teaching Staff 23 Miss N Hodgkinson - TA, Dosbarth Catkin
Non-Teaching Staff 24 Miss L Edwards - TA, Dosbarth Juniper
Non-Teaching Staff 25 Mrs A Turnbull - TA, Dosbarth Juniper
Non-Teaching Staff 26 Mrs T Massey - HLTA, Dosbarth Elm
Non-Teaching Staff 27 Mrs T Carlile - TA, Dosbarth Elm
Non-Teaching Staff 28 Mr S Lockhart - TA, Dosbarth 1-1 support
Non-Teaching Staff 29 Mrs H Clapton - TA, Dosbarth Blosson
Non-Teaching Staff 30 Miss N Cole 1:1 TA Dosbarth Beech
Non-Teaching Staff 31 Miss L Roche - 1:1 TA, Dosbarth Beech
Non-Teaching Staff 32 Miss H Peers - TA, Dosbarth Maple
Non-Teaching Staff 33 Mrs J Roberts - TA, Inclusion Team
Non-Teaching Staff 34 Mrs H Bartlett - TA, Dosbarth Oak
Non-Teaching Staff 35 Mrs D Davies - TA, Dosbarth Elder
Non-Teaching Staff 36 Mrs T Brown - TA, Dosbarth Sycamore